Honours Board

All trophies Click on the year for detailed results or here for our Open Tournaments Honours Board

Association
Year Spa Salver Lustau Cup Lewis Shield Calverley Cup Howell Cup Miriam Reader Memorial Doubles Ladder
2017 Jon Diamond Mick Belcham Alex Jardine Derek Crocombe John Greenwood & Elaine Houslop
2016 Jon Diamond Alex Jardine Richard Mann Mark Houslop John Moore John Hobbs & Elaine Houslop
2015 Jon Diamond Chris Barham Barney Lewis Mark Houslop John Moore Mick Greagsby & Mark Houslop
2014 Jolyon Creasey Mick Belcham Chris Barham
Chris Barham John Moore Geoff Croxford & Ray Meech
2013 Jon Diamond Richard Mann Geoff Croxford Jeff Chapman Jon Diamond & Jeff Chapman
2012 Jolyon Creasey Barney Lewis/ Richard Mann Barney Lewis Jeff Chapman Jeff Chapman Jolyon Creasey & John Moore
2011 Mick Greagsby Richard Mann Barney Lewis Mick Belcham Jeff Chapman Barney Lewis & Jeff Chapman
2010 Alex Jardine Jolyon Creasey Barney Lewis Geoff Croxford Jeff Chapman
2009 Jon Diamond John Hobbs Alex Jardine Roger Morris Jon Diamond & Chris Berwick Miriam Reader
2008 Jon Diamond Jon Diamond Mick Belcham Mark Houslop Dan Long Jon Diamond & Chris Berwick
2007 Jolyon Creasey Richard Mann John Greenwood Mick Belcham Chris Berwick Chris Sturdy & Miriam Reader Miriam Reader
2006 John Greenwood Jon Diamond Richard Clark John Timmis Chris Barham & Roger Morris
2005 Jolyon Creasey Richard Clark Richard Clark Chris Barham John Hunt Mick Belcham & John Hunt Roger Morris
2004 Barney Lewis John Timmis Jon Diamond Barney Lewis Nita Davis John Timmis & Chris Berwick Richard Clark
2003 Aaron Westerby Barney Lewis Jon Diamond John Timmis Miriam Reader John Hobbs & Doreen Hough Nita Davis
2002 John Greenwood John Greenwood Chris Sturdy Chris Sturdy Jon Diamond Jon Diamond & Chris Sturdy Jon Diamond
2001 Mick Belcham Barney Lewis Mick Belcham Chris Sturdy Miriam Reader Peter Howell & Pam Clark Jon Diamond
2000 Peter Howell Barney Lewis Barney Lewis Brian Kitching Nita Davis Eric Dennison & Audrey Howell Nita Davis
1999 Alex Jardine Barney Lewis Barney Lewis Clive Horton Nita Davis Eric Dennison & Clive Horton Peter Howell
1998 Alex Jardine Richard Mann Barney Lewis Brian Kitching Nita Davis Eric Dennison & Peter Howell Peter Howell
1997 Clive Horton Peter Howell Barney Lewis John Timmis Brian Kitching Edward Barry & Brian Kitching Edward Barry
1996 Mick Belcham Mick Belcham   Barney Lewis Edward Barry Miriam Reader & Peter Howell Audrey Howell
1995   Peter Howell   Barney Lewis David Emerson Wendy Horton & John Hobbs Clive Horton
1994       Audrey Howell Barry Weeks Joyce Adams & John Hobbs Nita Davis
1993       Barney Lewis Miriam Reader Derek Hinchcliffe & John Timmis David Lethbridge
1992       Clive Horton   Derek Hinchcliffe & John Timmis  
1991       John Timmis   Mick Belcham & John Timmis  
1990       Peter Sheldrake   Jo Stevens & Ron Benson  
1989       Audrey Howell   Joan Grimley & Mavis Law  
1988       Andre Gouillard      
Golf
Year Hunter Plate Kitching Rose Bowl High Bisquers Doubles Ladder TEAMS
2017 John Greenwood Bob Fordham Lister Fielding John Greenwood & Jane Smith Duncan Cox Sander’s Swingers
2016 Jon Diamond Kate Sander Adrian Gossage Jon Diamond & Lister Fielding Derek’s Dragons
2015 Jon Diamond Geoff Croxford Bob Bruce Duncan Cox & Mark Houslop Cox’s Pippins
2014 John Hobbs Jolyon Creasey Barbara Tasker John Skates & John Hobbs Reverend’s Rockets
2013 Jon Diamond Jeff Chapman Michael Sander Jon Diamond & Sandy Smith Shirley Jones Frank’s Fancies
2012 Michael Gentry Derek Crocombe Michael Sander Derek Crocombe & Barbara Tasker Chairman’s Choice
2011 Jon Diamond Jon Diamond Michael Sander Duncan Cox & Michael Sander American Dream
2010 Richard Clark Ray Meech Michael Gentry Frank Gunstone & Duncan Cox Duncan Cox  
2009 John Hobbs John Moore Michael Gentry John Hobbs & Michael Sander Duncan Cox  
2008   Jon Diamond John Moore   Duncan Cox  
2007   John Greenwood Elaine Houslop      
2006   Ray Meech Selwyn Ward      
2005   Roger Morris Pamela Clark      
2004   John Hobbs Colin Mabey      
2003   Chris Berwick