2007 Competitions

Spa Salver

BLOCK AMick
Belcham
Richard
Clark
John
Greenwood
John
Hobbs
Richard
Mann
WINS
Mick Belcham -4+3+192
Richard Clark  
John Greenwood+4 -3+262
John Hobbs-3+3 +222
Richard Mann-19-26-22 0
BLOCK BChris
Barham
Jolyon
Creasey
Jon
Diamond
Chris
Sturdy
WINS
Chris Barham  -20-190/2
Jolyon Creasey  +2+222/2
Jon Diamond+20-2 +72
Chris Sturdy+19-22-7 1

FINAL: Jolyon Creasey beat John Greenwood

Lustau Cup

BLOCK AChris
Barham
Richard
Clark
John
Hobbs
Richard
Mann
Miriam
Reader
WINS
Chris Barham -15 -30/2
Richard Clark 
John Hobbs+15 -7+72
Richard Mann +7 +92/2
Miriam Reader+3-7-9 1
BLOCK BMick
Belcham
Jolyon
Creasey
Jon
Diamond
Barney
Lewis
John
Timmis
WINS
Mick Belcham -1+8+122
Jolyon Creasey+1 -14 -41/3
Jon Diamond-8+14 +13-252
Barney Lewis+ -13 -181/3
John Timmis-12+4+25+18 3

FINAL: Richard Mann beat John Timmis +18

Calverley Cup

BLOCK AChris
Barham
Mick
Belcham
Richard
Clark
John
Greenwood
Barney
Lewis
Miriam
Reader
WINS
Chris Barham -19  -30/2
Mick Belcham+19 +13++94
Richard Clark -40
John Greenwood -13  -120/2
Barney Lewis   -110/1
Miriam Reader+3-9+4+12+11 4
BLOCK BChris
Berwick
Jon
Diamond
John
Hobbs
Mark
Houslop
Dan
Long
Richard
Mann
John
Timmis
WINS
Chris Berwick -50
Jon Diamond +1+11+14-14-253
John Hobbs+5-1 -20+2+7+134
Mark Houslop-11+20 +19-32
Dan Long-14-2-19 0
Richard Mann+14-7+3+ -83
John Timmis+25-13+++8 4

FINAL: Mick Belcham beat John Timmis +3

Howell Cup

BLOCK AAnn
Boyle
Mark
Houslop
Dan
Long
WINS
Ann Boyle   
Mark Houslop  +191/1
Dan Long -19 0/1
BLOCK BChris
Berwick
Ray
Meech
Miriam
Reader
WINS
Chris Berwick +9+92
Ray Meech-9 -60
Miriam Reader-9+6 1

FINAL: Chris Berwick beat Ann Boyle +11

Association Doubles

 ROUND 1SEMI-FINALFINAL
Chris Sturdy & Miriam ReaderChris Sturdy & Miriam Reader +2tChris Sturdy & Miriam ReaderChris Sturdy & Miriam Reader +6
John Greenwood & Ray Meech
John Hobbs & Ann Boyle 
Jolyon Creasey & Chris Berwick
Richard Clark & Chris BarhamRichard Clark & Chris Barham +24Richard Clark & Chris Barham
Mick Belcham & John Timmis
 Jon Diamond & Roger Morris

Lewis Shield

BLOCK AChris
Barham
Mick
Belcham
Barney
Lewis
WINS
Chris Barham -90
Mick Belcham (scratched) 
Barney Lewis+9 1
BLOCK BRichard
Clark
John
Greenwood
John
Timmis
WINS
Richard Clark 
John Greenwood+ +2
John Timmis+ 1

FINAL: John Greenwood beat Barney Lewis +3

Kitching Rose Bowl

BLOCK AChris
Berwick
Jolyon
Creasey
Jon
Diamond
John
Hobbs
Roger
Morris
Miriam
Reader
WINS
Chris Berwick  1-20-31-20/3
Jolyon Creasey  0-3  0/1
Jon Diamond2-13-0 2-12-14
John Hobbs3-0 1-2 2-12/3
Roger Morris 
Miriam Reader2-1 1-21-2 1/3
BLOCK BRichard
Clark
John
Greenwood
Frank
Gunstone
Ray
Meech
Selwyn
Ward
WINS
Richard Clark 
John Greenwood 3-02-12
Frank Gunstone0-3  0/1
Ray Meech1-2  0/1
Selwyn Ward 

FINAL: John Greenwood beat Jon Diamond 2:7, 7:5, 7:6

Golf High Bisquers

Celia
Barham
Carolyn
Gunstone
Elaine
Houslop
Mark
Houslop
Miriam
Reader
Selwyn
Ward
WINS
Celia Barham 
Carolyn Gunstone 1-21-22-11
Elaine Houslop2-1 2-12-13
Mark Houslop2-11-2 2-12
Miriam Reader1-21-21-2 0
Selwyn Ward 

FINAL: Elaine Houslop beat Mark Houslop